Skip to main content
#
The Enchanted Olive
my account
site map
contact
cart
Carrot Seed Essential Oil
Details:

Pure Carrot Seed Essential Oil is a wonderful skincare oil, nourishing and balancing, excellent for mature skin. 

Description, Uses and Carrot Seed Oil Benefits: Carrot seed essential oil comes from the seed of Queen Anne's Lace (wild carrot). The essential oil comes from the steam distillation of the dried seed.  

Detoxifying and toning, Carrot Seed Oil is excellent for applying to dry, mature skin. It helps to restore the elasticity of the skin and could therefore help reduce or prevent wrinkles. It is considered one of the most important essential oils for revitalizing the skin.

In addition, Carrot Seed oil is helpful for skin problems such as eczema and psoriasis.  This would be a wonderful oil to use after over-exposure to the sun.  

The root oil is used in food coloring, (yellow), and in sun tan lotions. 

Traditional use: muscle relaxant, soothing agent, skin conditioner

Cautions: Not recommended during pregnancy. May cause skin irritation--dilute well.

Sizes:
Quantity:
add to cart add to wishlist
Facebook
Twitter
Google+
LinkedIn
Email
Add to favorites
Customer Reviews
There are no reviews yet. create your own review

Site Mailing List 

The Enchanted Olive
119 N Main Street
Mooresville, NC 28115
Phone: (704) 230-4704
Email: info@enchantedoliveoil.com

Site Powered By
    BuildaBizSite.com
    Online web site design