Skip to main content
#
The Enchanted Olive
my account
site map
contact
cart
Sandalwood Essential Oil
Details:

Description, Uses & Benefits: Sandalwood is said to have been used for over 4000 years as a perfume and temple incense. It is uplifting and relaxing and is beneficial for all types of skin. Traditionally burnt as an aid to meditation and much used in religious ceremonies. 

Sandalwood essential oil creates an exotic, sensual atmosphere with a reputation as an aphrodisiac. It's an excellent skincare oil, useful for dry and damaged hair and as a body fragrance. This Sandalwood oil is exceptional:  soft, buttery and warm.

Traditional use: antiseptic, emollient, soothing agent, astringent, skin conditioner. 

Sizes:
Quantity:
add to cart add to wishlist
Facebook
Twitter
Google+
LinkedIn
Email
Add to favorites
Customer Reviews
There are no reviews yet. create your own review

Site Mailing List 

The Enchanted Olive
500 South Main Street 
Mooresville, NC 28115
Phone: (980) 447-7360
Email: info@enchantedoliveoil.com

Mailing Address: PO Box 583, Mooresville, NC 28115

Site Powered By
    BuildaBizSite.com
    Online web site design